Distribution Since 1979
tdl@tdlcanada.ca1-888-835-3478 English Français

FIS Duplex 1.6-mm MM 50-micrometer OM3 Fiber Patch Cable with LC/PC Connectors - 1-meter (3-ft)

FISCAX8LLM1FISC

Out of Stock

FIS offers 10 Gigabit duplex 1.6mm multimode 50 Micrometer fiber optic patch cords, which are perfect for upgrading your fiber optic network. These 10 Gig fiber optic patch cords have an operating distance of 300 meters using laser-optimized InfiniCor SX + multimode optical fiber. FIS 10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies are designed to run advanced fiber optic applications, meet IEEE 802.3 specifications and offer superior connector polish. Other configurations available upon request. Please note that MT-RJ Stock Fiber Optic Patch cords have no alignment pins.

Benefits

  • Made with Corning SMF-28 Ultra Fiber (bend-insensitive)
  • Can transmit up to 10gb of data per fiber with little no signal loss
  • With pre-installed connectors, there is no need for splicing or polishing
  • The patch cords come with durable ceramic ferrules

You may also like

Recently viewed

One Stop Shopping

Order Online 24/7/365

Lowest Shipping Rates

Same-Day Shipping Available

1000s of Items Stocked

With NO Minimum Order

Award-Winning Service

Speak to Our Team Now