Distribution Since 1979
tdl@tdlcanada.ca1-888-835-3478 English Français

FIS Duplex 1.6-mm SM SMF-28 Ultra Fiber Patch Cable with LC/UPC Connectors - 1-meter (3-ft)

FISCAX9LULUS1FISCU

Out of Stock

This fiber optic patch cable, made with Corning's SMF-28 Ultra Fiber has an UPC or "Ultra Physical Contact" polish on the fiber optic connector end faces. This polish provides lower back reflection. This fiber optic patch cable is guaranteed to meet or exceed industry standards.

Benefits

  • Made with Corning SMF-28 Ultra Fiber (bend-insensitive)
  • Can transmit up to 10gb of data per fiber with little no signal loss
  • With pre-installed connectors, there is no need for splicing or polishing
  • The patch cords come with durable ceramic ferrules

You may also like

Recently viewed

One Stop Shopping

Order Online 24/7/365

Lowest Shipping Rates

Same-Day Shipping Available

1000s of Items Stocked

With NO Minimum Order

Award-Winning Service

Speak to Our Team Now