Wholesale Distribution Since 1979
tdl@tdlcanada.ca1-888-835-3478 English Français

FIS Cheetah SC/APC Singlemode SOC 900-micrometer Boot - Blister 10-pack - Green

FISCOF1SCAPCSOC10

Stock:
In stock (5 units), ready to be shipped
The Cheetah Splice-On Connector is a SC/APC singlemode SMF Ultra fiber pre-polished factory terminated pigtail to prepare, splice and install.

Benefits
  • Pre-polished factory terminated pigtail to prepare, splice and install
  • Includes 25mm splice protection sleeve
  • Compatable with most industry leading fusion splicers
  • Pre-cleaved
  • Singlemode fiber type
  • Fusion splice sleeve and connector boot are included with each SOC
  • Requires the use of a splicer with removable fiber holders
  • Includes color coded 900um buffer, boot, cleave protector and extended dust cap for easy fiber indentification
  • Universal holders work with AFL, Sumitomo, and Fitel fusion splicers

You may also like

Recently viewed

One Stop Shopping

Order Online 24/7/365

Lowest Shipping Rates

Same-Day Shipping Available

1000s of Items Stocked

With NO Minimum Order

Award-Winning Service

Speak to Our Team Now