Wholesale Distribution Since 1979
tdl@tdlcanada.ca1-888-835-3478 English Français

FIS Firecat Mini Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDC) Multimode and Singlemode Quad Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1550nm - Red

FISTOFIRECATQUAD

Stock:
Available for Backorder - Will Ship When Available
The Firecat OTDR Multimode and Singlemode Quad Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1550nm provides the essentials for fiber optic troubleshooting.

Benefits
  • Dynamic Range - 23dB
  • Lowest Cost OTDR in the Industry
  • Easy Operation with Soft Key Menus
  • Small, Lightweight and Rugged
  • Includes Interchangeable Adapters
  • Event Table and Auto-Test Modes
  • USB Data Transfer
  • Backlight Keypad and Screen for Easy Use in Dim Lighting Conditions
  • Multimode Units Designed to Work with Both 50/125um and 62.5/125um Fiber

You may also like

Recently viewed

One Stop Shopping

Order Online 24/7/365

Lowest Shipping Rates

Same-Day Shipping Available

1000s of Items Stocked

With NO Minimum Order

Award-Winning Service

Speak to Our Team Now