Wholesale Distribution Since 1979
tdl@tdlcanada.ca1-888-835-3478 English Français

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1000-Mbps RJ45 to 1000-Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules

TP-LinkNEMC220L

Stock:
In stock (5 units), ready to be shipped
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.

Benefits
  • Supports full-duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x)
  • LED indicators provide an easy way to monitor network activity
  • Fits into a TL-MC1400 chassis for your convenience
  • Supports 10/100Mbps and Gigabit data transfer rates to meet a range of requirements
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

You may also like

Recently viewed

One Stop Shopping

Order Online 24/7/365

Lowest Shipping Rates

Same-Day Shipping Available

1000s of Items Stocked

With NO Minimum Order

Award-Winning Service

Speak to Our Team Now