Distribution Since 1979
tdl@tdlcanada.ca1-888-835-3478 English Français

Ubiquiti UFiber Single Mode Fiber Module C+ Class - Silver

UBIQUITINEUF-GP-C+

In Stock
Designed for use with the UFiber OLT GPON SFP transceiver, the UF-GP-C+ Single-Mode Fiber Module from Ubiquiti Networks features one SC/UPC connector and supports single-mode fiber media. Once configured, this transceiver is capable of handling downstream data rates of up to 2.5 Gb/s and upstream data rates of up to 1.25 Gb/s. Furthermore, it supports cable distances of up to 20 km so you can keep your devices connected even when they aren't nearby.

Benefits
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 2.5 Gbps with Ubiquiti Gigabit Ethernet technology

You may also like

Recently viewed

One Stop Shopping

Order Online 24/7/365

Lowest Shipping Rates

Same-Day Shipping Available

1000s of Items Stocked

With NO Minimum Order

Award-Winning Service

Speak to Our Team Now