Distribution Since 1979
tdl@tdlcanada.ca1-888-835-3478 English Français

Ubiquiti Simplex 2-mm Fiber Cable with One SC/UPC and One SC/APC Connector - 1.5-m (4.92-ft) - Yellow

UBIQUITINEUFSMPATCHUPCAP

In Stock
The Ubiquiti Ufiber UF-SM-PATCH-UPC-ACP features an SC/UPC connector on one end of the cable and a SC/APC connector on the other end to help you build out your GPON network.

Benefits
  • Can transmit up to 10gb of data per fiber with little no signal loss
  • With pre-installed connectors, there is no need for splicing or polishing
  • The patch cords come with durable ceramic ferrule

You may also like

Recently viewed

One Stop Shopping

Order Online 24/7/365

Lowest Shipping Rates

Same-Day Shipping Available

1000s of Items Stocked

With NO Minimum Order

Award-Winning Service

Speak to Our Team Now